(5) The term "small business concern owned and controlled by women" has the meaning given that term in section 8(d)(3)(D) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(d)(3)(D)). -SOURCE- (Added Pub. L. 106-398, Sec. 1 [[div. A], title VIII, Sec. 812(a)(1)], Oct. 30, 2000, 114 Stat. 1654, 1654A-212; amended Pub. L. 108-178, Sec. 4(b)(2), Dec. 15, 2003, 117 Stat. 2640; Pub. L. 109-364, div. A, title X, Sec. 1071(a)(2), Oct. 17, 2006, 120 Stat. 2398; Pub. L. 111-350, Sec. 5(b)(6), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3842.) -MISC1- AMENDMENTS 2011 - Subsec. (f)(1). Pub. L. 111-350, Sec. 5(b)(6)(A), substituted "section 1702(c) of title 41" for "section 16(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(c))". Subsec. (f)(2). Pub. L. 111-350, Sec. 5(b)(6)(B), substituted "section 134 of title 41" for "section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11))". 2006 - Subsec. (f)(1). Pub. L. 109-364 substituted "section 16(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(c))" for "section 16(3) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(3))". 2003 - Subsec. (b)(9). Pub.