(b) Contract Voucher Defined. - In this section, the term "contract voucher" means a voucher or invoice for the payment to a contractor for services, commercial items (as defined in section 103 of title 41), or other deliverable items provided by the contractor under a contract funded by the Department of Defense. -SOURCE- (Added Pub. L. 106-398, Sec. 1 [[div. A], title X, Sec. 1006(a)(1)], Oct. 30, 2000, 114 Stat. 1654, 1654A-247; amended Pub. L. 111-350, Sec. 5(b)(7), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3842.) -MISC1- AMENDMENTS 2011 - Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 111-350 substituted "section 103 of title 41" for "section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))". EFFECTIVE DATE Pub. L. 106-398, Sec. 1 [[div.