"(c) Report Required. - "(1) In general. - The Secretary of Defense shall submit to Congress a report relating to the Financial Improvement and Audit Readiness Plan of the Department of Defense submitted in accordance with section 1003 of the National Defense Authorization Act for 2010 (Public Law 111-84; 123 Stat. 2440 [2439]; 10 U.S.C. 2222 note) and section 881 of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111-383; 121 Stat. 4306; 10 U.S.C. 2222 note). "(2) Matters covered. - The report shall include a corrective action plan for any identified weaknesses or deficiencies in the execution of the Financial Improvement and Audit Readiness Plan. The corrective action plan shall - "(A) identify near- and long-term measures for resolving any such weaknesses or deficiencies; "(B) assign responsibilities within the Department of Defense to implement such measures; "(C) specify implementation steps for such measures; and "(D) provide timeframes for implementation of such measures." Pub. L. 111-383, div.