ACQUISITION ACCOUNTABILITY REPORTS ON THE BALLISTIC MISSILE DEFENSE SYSTEM Pub. L. 111-383, div. A, title II, Sec. 225, Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4170, related to acquisition baselines, elements of baselines, and annual reports, prior to repeal by Pub. L. 112-81, div. A, title II, Sec. 231(b)(1), Dec. 31, 2011, 125 Stat. 1339. BUDGET AND ACQUISITION REQUIREMENTS FOR MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY ACTIVITIES Pub. L. 110-181, div. A, title II, Sec. 223, Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 39, as amended by Pub. L. 112-81, div. A, title II, Sec. 231(b)(2), Dec. 31, 2011, 125 Stat. 1339, provided that: "(a) Revised Budget Structure. - The budget justification materials submitted to Congress in support of the Department of Defense budget for any fiscal year after fiscal year 2009 (as submitted with the budget of the President under section 1105(a) of title 31, United States Code) shall set forth separately amounts requested for the Missile Defense Agency for each of the following: "(1) Research, development, test, and evaluation. "(2) Procurement. "(3) Operation and maintenance. "(4) Military construction.