"(b) Base Closure Laws Defined. - In this section, the term 'base closure laws' means the following: "(1) Section 2687 of title 10, United States Code. "(2) The Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of Public Law 101-510; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note). "(3) Title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law 100-526; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note)." Similar provisions were contained in the following prior appropriation act: Pub. L. 107-64, Sec. 131, Nov. 5, 2001, 115 Stat. 482. BUDGET JUSTIFICATION DOCUMENTS FOR COSTS OF ARMED FORCES' PARTICIPATION IN CONTINGENCY OPERATIONS Pub.